Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

                                                      

                                                              Mrs S O'Boyle:

                                                              Head Teacher.

                

         Mrs S Hudson:                            Miss J Rutherford:                       Miss S Winsper:

          Deputy Head  &                       Assistant Head  &                         Assistant Head/Senco &

 Designated Safeguarding Lead        Deputy safeguarding Lead             Deputy Safeguarding lead

Teaching Staff

            Nursery

       Mrs S Pritchard

       Nursery Teacher

 

         Reception

          

     Mrs F Wycherley:                                   Mrs S Bennett:

    Reception Teacher   

    Early years Lead.                             Reception Class teacher

 

              Year 1

              

 

         Miss A Gill:                                      Miss S Bibi :     

    Year 1 Class Teacher                           Year 1 Class Teacher      

 

             Year 2       

                                                           

            

          Miss H Cook:                                       Mrs A Aston:     

     Year 2 Class Teacher  

      Phase Leader Y1 & Y2                        Year 2 Class Teacher &

        Phonics/English                                     Ict Coordinator    

                                                                                                         

 

          

                 

                                                                                              

              Year 3

              

         Mrs  L Bailey:                                  Mrs K Stanley:                     Miss J Rutherford:

     Year 3 Class Teacher  

                                                              Year 3 Class Teacher                Year 3 Class Teacher

                                                         & Phase Leader Y3 & Y4 Science

             Year 4

                 

           

                   Miss T Austin:                             Miss E Hodgetts:                   Mrs R Sivia:

              Year 4 Class Teacher                  Year 4 Class Teacher           Year 4 Class Teacher

                                                            

                                                                         

         Year 5

        

        Mrs G Wadhan:                                Miss L Ebanks     

    Year 5 Class Teacher                    Year 5 Class Teacher

                                                      

                                                       

               Year 6

      

      Miss S Heilbronn:                         Mrs J Simpson

    Year 6 Class Teacher                  Year 6 Class Teacher

 

                                                  & Phase Leader Y5 & Y6 English

Support Staff:

            

        Mrs D Hughes:                                   Miss D Rose:                              Mrs S Wilkes:

              HLTA                                               HLTA                                         HLTA

 

                

          Miss V Collins:                          Mrs S Sanders:                                 Mr M Medza:

         Learning Mentor                       Learning Mentor                                     LSP

 

               

               Miss R Begum:                             Miss C Mulgrew:             Mrs K Begum

                  HLTA                                                LSP                              LSA

 

                  

           Mrs S Parvin:                                   Mrs S Bibi:                                 Mrs S Begum:

                LSA                                                  LSA                                             LSA 

 

                  

            Mrs R Jagspal:                                      Mrs A Payne:

                  LSA                                                       LSP

 

                

        Mrs S Mazlin:                               Mrs J Wright:                               Miss D Gilbert:

              LSP                                                LSP                                                LSP

 

               

         Mrs K Roden:                                Mrs N Haque:                                

               LSP                                               LSA                                               

 

                     

            Mrs  A Islam:                                Mrs S Begum:                       Mrs N Khatun                                        

                LSP                                                  LSA                                       LSA                                                         

 

                

       Miss E Franklin:                            Miss K Johnson:                             Miss J Farrow:

              LSA                                              LSP                                                 LSP

 

               

           Mrs R Uddin:                          Mrs A Stoddart:                         Mrs D Chambers:

               LSA                                            LSP                                             LSP

 

                  

          Mrs D Kang:                             Mrs K Narwal:                                Mrs K Hall:

               LSP                                            LSP                                              LSP

 

     Miss J Mathews:

              LSA

   

 

  

     Mrs H Stanistreet:                     Mrs R Hogan

Year 5 & 6 Spanish Teacher           Music Teacher

  

             

       Admin Team

 

          

                Mrs G Bains                                Mrs D James:

           PA To Head Teacher                      Administrator

 

                   

         Mrs J Davies:                                

         Administrator                                  Mrs J Price

                                                      School Business Manager    

 

      ICT

 

   

           Mr C Allen:

         ICT Technician

 

   Family Support

 

          

           Mrs R Begum:                          Mrs C Robb:                             Mrs J Thompson:

           Family Support                      Family Support                            Family Support

 

Top