Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

                                                      

                                                              Mrs S O'Boyle:

                                                              Head Teacher.

                

         Mrs S Hudson:                                         Miss S Winsper:

          Deputy Head  &                               Assistant Head/Sendco &

 Designated Safeguarding Lead                  Deputy Safeguarding lead

Teaching Staff

            Nursery

       

       Miss M Tedesco                

       Nursery Teacher            

 

         Reception

                    

     Miss H  Cook:                                     Mrs S Pritchard                        Miss S bibi

    Reception Teacher                             Reception Teacher                Reception Teacher

    EYFS Lead & Phonics Lead                            EAL

 

              Year 1

              

 

         Miss N Nevers:                                    Mrs A Aston

    Year 1 Class Teacher                           Year 1 Class Teacher      

                                                                 & Computing Lead

             Year 2       

                                                           

                 

          Miss N Kemble:                                          Miss C Stirling        

     Year 2 Class Teacher                            Year 2 Class Teacher &

         Phase Lead Y1 & Y2                          

          Phonics/English                            

                                                                        

                                                                                                         

 

          

                 

                                                                                              

              Year 3

              

         Mis E Hodgetts                                Mrs L Paul                      

     Year 3 Class Teacher  

                                                              Year 3 Class Teacher                

   

 

           

 

           

           

 

                            

             Year 4

                        

    Mrs L Bailey                                           MrS G Wadhan                        

  Year 4 Class Teacher                          Year 4 Class Teacher                 

    Phase Lead Y3& 4                                                                             

       EAL & RE Leader                                                                    

                                                            

                                                                         

         Year 5

               

        Miss T Austin                                           Miss S Heilbronn

    Year 5 Class Teacher                            Year 5 Class Teacher

                                                           Phase Lead Y5 & 6. KS2 English Lead

                     

 

                                         

               Year 6

           

            Mrs R Sivia                             Miss A Thompson

      Year 6 Class Teacher                  Year 6 Class Teacher            

                                                        History,Geography,Art

                                                                  & DT Lead

Support Staff:

            

        Mrs D Hughes:                                   Miss D Rose:                              Mrs S Wilkes:

              HLTA                                               HLTA                                         HLTA

 

                

          Mrs V Dawes:                          Mrs S Sanders:                                 Mr M Medza:

         Learning Mentor                       Learning Mentor                                     LSP

 

               

               Miss R Begum:                             Miss C Mulgrew:             Mrs K Begum

                  HLTA                                                LSP                              LSA

 

                  

           Mrs S Parvin:                                   Mrs S Bibi:                                 Mrs S Begum:

                LSA                                                  LSA                                             LSA 

 

                  

            Mrs R Jagspal:                                      Mrs A Payne:                      Mrs C Bright

                  LSA                                                       LSP                                   LSP

 

                

        Mrs S Mazlin:                               Mrs J Wright:                               Miss D Gilbert:

              LSP                                                LSP                                                LSP

 

               

         Mrs K Roden:                                Mrs N Haque:                                

               LSP                                               LSP                                              

 

                     

            Mrs  A Islam:                                        Mrs N Khatun                                        

                LSP                                                          LSA                                                                                              

 

                

       Miss E Franklin:                            Miss K Johnson:                             Miss J Farrow:

              LSA                                              LSP                                                 LSP

 

               

           Mrs R Uddin:                                

               LSA                                                                                             

 

                                                                                 Mrs K Narwal                               Mrs K Hall:

                   LSP                                               LSP                                              

 

     Miss J Mathews:

              LSA

   

 

  

     Mrs H Stanistreet:                     Mrs R Hogan

Year 5 & 6 Spanish Teacher           Music Teacher

  

             

                                     Admin Team

 

           

                  Mrs G Chohan                  Mrs C Lawrence

                Office Manager                Finance Assistant

 

                   

         Mrs J Davies:                                

         Administrator                                 

                                                        

 

      ICT

 

   

           Mr C Allen:

         ICT Technician

 

   Family Support

 

              

               Mrs C Robb:                             Mrs J Thompson:                    Mrs k Begum

             Family Support                             Family Support                    Family Support          

 

Top